Welcome to the Official WRC Home on the Web!
Sponsored by:
Dogs Afield
Sport Dog
Arkat, makes of VF and Enhance
DJ Illinois Duck Calls
Ainley


2006 Results



Series 10
RankDogHandlerS9 TotalRichPaulJanDaveS10 ScoreS10 Total
1IndyHejlik, Brick158.2588.58832.5190.75
2SeraGrasse, Jenny1509.599.5937187.00
3AbbieWest, Stacey146999936182.00
4RankinWest, Stacey151.756.57.57.58.530181.75
5RubyBrown, Fred145688729174.00
6ElvisHejlik, Brick143.2565.56.5624167.25
7RiverHeard, Dan141.75657.5624.5166.25
8SmokeSheppard, Tyler148.253.543.5516164.25
9JetFarmer, Keith144.25352.53.514158.25
10Lil Calhoun, Tellus143.53.53.523.512.5156.00
11GoldieCalhoun, Tellus140.252.53.52311151.25
12DriveGrasse, Jenny141.7500000141.75

Series 9
Rank thru 9DogHandlerS8 TotalRichPaulJanDaveS9 ScoreS9 Total
1IndyHejlik, Brick139.54.754.54.754.7518.75158.25
2RankinWest, Stacey133.254.754.2554.518.5151.75
3SeraGrasse, Jenny132.54.544.754.2517.5150
4SmokeSheppard, Tyler130.254.54.254.54.7518148.25
5AbbieWest, Stacey1294.54.2544.2517146
6RubyBrown, Fred126.54.754.54.754.518.5145
7JetFarmer, Keith125.7554.254.754.518.5144.25
8Lil Calhoun, Tellus1254.754.54.754.518.5143.5
9ElvisHejlik, Brick124.754.754.754.54.518.5143.25
10DriveGrasse, Jenny123.254.54.754.754.518.5141.75
11RiverHeard, Dan124.254.54.54.254.2517.5141.75

Series 8
Rank thru 8DogHandlerS7 TotalRichPaulJanDaveS8 ScoreS8 Total
1IndyHejlik, Brick1244.253.53.75415.5139.5
2RankinWest, Stacey113.754.75554.7519.5133.25
3SeraGrasse, Jenny115.7544.254.5416.75132.5
4SmokeSheppard, Tyler112.754.254.254.754.2517.5130.25
5AbbieWest, Stacey110.254.54.754.754.7518.75129
6RubyBrown, Fred119.751.521.2526.75126.5
7JetFarmer, Keith116.52.752.51.52.59.25125.75
8Lil Calhoun, Tellus118.252.752116.75125
9GoldieCalhoun, Tellus115.752.252.252.252.259124.75
10ElvisHejlik, Brick116.51.252.52.252.258.25124.75
11RiverHeard, Dan1113.7533.253.2513.25124.25
12DriveGrasse, Jenny110.253.7533.52.7513123.25
13DakotaHeard, Dan103.7543.754.254.2516.25120
14PirogueFarmer, Keith1180.25000.250.5118.5
15IkeBest, Rody106.253.252.52.5311.25117.5
16TroubleSamoray, David M.105.750.250.50.751.252.75108.5
17HannahBrown, Fred113.25000000
18ChancePayne, Kerri106.5000000
19JazzBest, Rody116000000

Series 7
Rank thru 7DogHandlerS6 TotalRichPaulJanDaveS7 ScoreS7 Total
1IndyHejlik, Brick109.53.753.53.53.7514.5124
2RubyBrown, Fred105.253.543.53.514.5119.75
3Lil Calhoun, Tellus101.54.5444.2516.75118.25
4PirogueFarmer, Keith1014.254.754417118
5JetFarmer, Keith1013.7543.75415.5116.5
6ElvisHejlik, Brick101.53.7543.53.7515116.5
7JazzBest, Rody96.5554.754.7519.5116
8GoldieCalhoun, Tellus984.54.254.254.7517.75115.75
9SeraGrasse, Jenny984.7544.54.517.75115.75
10RankinWest, Stacey983.754.253.75415.75113.75
11HannahBrown, Fred993.75433.514.25113.25
12SmokeSheppard, Tyler93.25554.754.7519.5112.75
13RiverHeard, Dan96.253.753.753.53.7514.75111
14DriveGrasse, Jenny95.53.7543414.75110.25
15AbbieWest, Stacey934.54.2544.517.25110.25
16ChancePayne, Kerri933.253.53.53.2513.5106.5
17IkeBest, Rody92.253.53.753.253.514106.25
18TroubleSamoray, David M.89.254.25444.2516.5105.75
19DakotaHeard, Dan89.253.543.53.514.5103.75

Series 6
Rank thru 6DogHandlerS5 TotalRichPaulJanDaveS6 ScoreS6 Total
1IndyHejlik, Brick91.754.54.54.54.2517.75109.5
2RubyBrown, Fred88.254.254.544.2517105.25
3Lil Calhoun, Tellus86.53.753.753.753.7515101.5
4ElvisHejlik, Brick90.752.52.752.752.7510.75101.5
5PirogueFarmer, Keith82.754.754.54.54.518.25101
6JetFarmer, Keith834.754.54.254.518101
7HannahBrown, Fred882.252.753.252.751199
8RankinWest, Stacey78.7554.754.754.7519.2598
9GoldieCalhoun, Tellus83.253.753.753.53.7514.7598
10SeraGrasse, Jenny80.54.54.254.254.517.598
11JazzBest, Rody784.754.54.754.518.596.5
12RiverHeard, Dan77.754.54.754.754.518.596.25
13DriveGrasse, Jenny81.253.7533.753.7514.2595.5
14SmokeSheppard, Tyler84.752.521.252.758.593.25
15ChancePayne, Kerri77.7543.253.754.2515.2593
16AbbieWest, Stacey783.7543.753.51593
17IkeBest, Rody75.254.254.54.2541792.25
18DakotaHeard, Dan77.753.253.251.753.2511.589.25
19TroubleSamoray, David M.782.523.53.2511.2589.25
20DottieHejlik, Brick70.53.7533.753.7514.2584.75
21DustyHeard, Dan722.752.53.52.7511.583.5
22CootCoats, Jeffrey T.65223.251.75974
23BrewManuel, Todd E.67.75000000
24BrandiJohnson, Clint71.25000000

Series 5
Rank thru 5DogHandlerS4 TotalRichPaulJanDaveS5 ScoreS5 Total
1IndyHejlik, Brick72.754.754.754.754.751991.75
2ElvisHejlik, Brick72.754.54.54.54.51890.75
3RubyBrown, Fred6954.754.754.7519.2588.25
4HannahBrown, Fred70.754.54.54.25417.2588
5Lil Calhoun, Tellus694.54.254.254.517.586.5
6SmokeSheppard, Tyler69.53.753.53.754.2515.2584.75
7GoldieCalhoun, Tellus64.254.754.754.754.751983.25
8JetFarmer, Keith65.754.254.544.517.2583
9PirogueFarmer, Keith65.54.54.54.25417.2582.75
10DriveGrasse, Jenny644.54.254.5417.2581.25
11SeraGrasse, Jenny60.755554.7519.7580.5
12RankinWest, Stacey69.53.51.51.52.759.2578.75
13JazzBest, Rody67.2532.252.5310.7578
14AbbieWest, Stacey58.554.7554.7519.578
15TroubleSamoray, David M.63.543.253.53.7514.578
16ChancePayne, Kerri6343.53.753.514.7577.75
17RiverHeard, Dan6343.53.53.7514.7577.75
18DakotaHeard, Dan59.254.754.54.54.7518.577.75
19IkeBest, Rody61.753.753.253.253.2513.575.25
20DustyHeard, Dan554.254.544.251772
21BrandiJohnson, Clint56.53.53.753.753.7514.7571.25
22DottieHejlik, Brick57.253.753.253.25313.2570.5
23BrewManuel, Todd E.533.753.53.753.7514.7567.75
24CootCoats, Jeffrey T.572.752.251.51.5865
25MaxCalhoun, Tellus66.25000000

Series 4
Rank thru 4DogHandlerS3 TotalRichPaulJanDaveS4 ScoreS4 Total
1HannahBrown, Fred51.54.7554.754.7519.2570.75
2DottieHejlik, Brick42.53.753.753.53.7514.7557.25
3IkeBest, Rody48.753.53.2533.251361.75
4DriveGrasse, Jenny45.754.754.54.54.518.2564
5RankinWest, Stacey52.754.254.2544.2516.7569.5
6MaxCalhoun, Tellus51.53.753.753.53.7514.7566.25
7HortonJohnson, Clint38.753.253.2533.2512.7551.5
8ChancePayne, Kerri46.754444.2516.2563
9PirogueFarmer, Keith45.555552065.5
10GoldieCalhoun, Tellus49.253.753.753.541564.25
11JazzBest, Rody51.25443.754.251667.25
12Lil Calhoun, Tellus49.7554.754.754.7519.2569
13RiverHeard, Dan43.754.7554.754.7519.2563
14IndyHejlik, Brick56.7543.7544.251672.75
15BrewManuel, Todd E.40.253.53.253312.7553
16SeraGrasse, Jenny43.254.54.254.54.2517.560.75
17BrandiJohnson, Clint42.53.7533.753.51456.5
18RubyBrown, Fred52.254.54.253.54.516.7569
19JetFarmer, Keith47.54.754.54.54.518.2565.75
20SmokeSheppard, Tyler50554.754.7519.569.5
21AbbieWest, Stacey41.54.54.253.754.51758.5
22DakotaHeard, Dan43.254.2543.254.51659.25
23BuzzBest, Rody41.53.752.751.52.2510.2551.75
24TroubleSamoray, David M.47.54.2543.7541663.5
25SavannahJohnson, Clint403.52.52.752.7511.551.5
26AbbeyFarmer, Keith43000000
27DustyHeard, Dan384.54.2544.251755
28CootCoats, Jeffrey T.38.54.754.54.54.7518.557
29ElvisHaller, James M.54.754.754.54.54.251872.75

Series 3
Rank thru 3DogHandlerS2 TotalRichPaulJanDaveS3 ScoreS3 Total
1IndyHejlik, Brick38.54.54.754.54.518.2556.75
2ElvisHaller, James M.37.754.54.5441754.75
3RankinWest, Stacey34.754.54.54.254.751852.75
4RubyBrown, Fred334.7554.754.7519.2552.25
5HannahBrown, Fred32.754.754.754.54.7518.7551.5
6MaxCalhoun, Tellus363.7543.254.515.551.5
7JazzBest, Rody33.254.54.54.54.51851.25
8SmokeSheppard, Tyler33.754.2543.754.2516.2550
9Lil Calhoun, Tellus363.7533413.7549.75
10GoldieCalhoun, Tellus304.7554.754.7519.2549.25
11IkeBest, Rody32.253.754.254.254.2516.548.75
12JetFarmer, Keith32.543.53.541547.5
13TroubleSamoray, David M.35.753.752.2523.7511.7547.5
14ChancePayne, Kerri32.53.753.253.25414.2546.75
15DriveGrasse, Jenny294.5444.2516.7545.75
16PirogueFarmer, Keith28.254.254.254.54.2517.2545.5
17RiverHeard, Dan293.753.53.5414.7543.75
18SeraGrasse, Jenny274.53.544.2516.2543.25
19DakotaHeard, Dan27.2544.253.7541643.25
20AbbeyFarmer, Keith2843.253.54.251543
21DottieHejlik, Brick23.754.54.754.754.7518.7542.5
22BrandiJohnson, Clint30.253.52.752.753.2512.2542.5
23AbbieWest, Stacey2643.753.54.2515.541.5
24BuzzBest, Rody27.2543.253.253.7514.2541.5
25BrewManuel, Todd E.24.75443.5415.540.25
26SavannahJohnson, Clint24.543.753.75415.540
27HortonJohnson, Clint21.754.54.253.754.51738.75
28CootCoats, Jeffrey T.21.54.254.2544.51738.5
29DustyHeard, Dan22.753.753.753.75415.2538
30BuzzFarmer, Keith30.75000000
31ScoobyManuel, Todd E.28000000
32KrammerSt. John, Raymond MD36.5000000
33CandyGrasse, Jenny36.5000000
34DivaBanks, Jimmy22.5000000
35NormanSalo, Brett30.25000000
36NitroSamoray, David M.23.75000000
37NannyJohnson, Clint28.5000000

Series 2
Rank thru 1 & 2DogHandlerS 1 scoreRichPaulJanDaveS2 ScoreS2 Total
1IndyHejlik, Brick194.7554.75519.538.5
2ElvisHaller, James M.184.7555519.7537.75
3KrammerSt. John, Raymond MD18.754.504.54.254.517.7536.5
4CandyGrasse, Jenny17.754.754.54.754.7518.7536.5
5MaxCalhoun, Tellus18.54.5044.54.517.536
6Lil (black)Calhoun, Tellus194.2544.254.51736
7TroubleSamoray, David M.17.54.504.54.754.518.2535.75
8RankinWest, Stacey16.754.504.254.754.51834.75
9SmokeSheppard, Tyler17.754.5043.541633.75
10JazzBest, Rody17.54.004.253.5415.7533.25
11RubyBrown, Fred14.754.754.54518.2533
12HannahBrown, Fred14.254.504.54.754.7518.532.75
13ChancePayne, Kerri16.754.0043.75415.7532.5
14JetFarmer, Keith16.54.503.753.7541632.5
15IkeBest, Rody15.754.504.253.75416.532.25
16BuzzFarmer, Keith18.753.002.253.53.251230.75
17BrandiJohnson, Clint16.253.7533.53.751430.25
18NormanSalo, Brett16.54.0033.75313.7530.25
19GoldieCalhoun, Tellus134.254.2544.51730
20DriveGrasse, Jenny10.54.504.54.754.7518.529
21RiverHeard, Dan11.254.004.254.754.7517.7529
22NannyJohnson, Clint17.752.002.753.252.7510.7528.5
23PirogueFarmer, Keith10.254.504.54.54.51828.25
24ScoobyManuel, Todd E.14.53.752.753.53.513.528
25AbbeyFarmer, Keith163.252.75331228
26DakotaHeard, Dan16.253.001.753.52.751127.25
27BuzzBest, Rody14.53.5023.53.7512.7527.25
28SeraGrasse, Jenny13.753.753.253.25313.2527
29AbbieWest, Stacey14.752.7523.253.2511.2526
30BrewManuel, Todd E.14.752.251.753.252.751024.75
31SavannahJohnson, Clint17.752.5011.51.756.7524.5
32DottieHejlik, Brick7.54.004.254416.2523.75
33NitroSamoray, David M.7.254.254.254.253.7516.523.75
34DustyHeard, Dan123.252.252.752.510.7522.75
35DivaBanks, Jimmy3.54.754.754.754.751922.5
36HortonJohnson, Clint11.253.001.53.252.7510.521.75
37CootCoats, Jeffrey T.64.003.53.754.2515.521.5
38LottieSheppard, Tyler34.253.75441619
39EttaBasberg, Jens92.5022.752.59.7518.75
40HarleyKimble, Larry4.752.251.512.25711.75
41RipBanks, Jimmy11.751.2511.255.256.25
42HawkSamoray, David M.00.004.5004.54.5
43SabreManuel, Todd E.303
44Lil *DQCalhoun, Tellus000
45AbbyWilson, Chris (or Hudson, Reece)000
46BlueManuel, Todd E.17.250.0000000
47MarleyBanks, Jimmy000
48SallyBasberg, Jens160.0000000
49MurphyBrown, Fred000

Series 1
Rank thru 1 & 2DogHandlerRichPaulJanDaveS 1 score
1IndyHejlik, Brick54.754.54.7519
2ElvisHaller, James M.4.54.7544.7518
3KrammerSt. John, Raymond MD4.7554.54.518.75
4CandyGrasse, Jenny4.54.544.7517.75
5MaxCalhoun, Tellus54.54.254.7518.5
6Lil (black)Calhoun, Tellus4.7554.54.7519
7TroubleSamoray, David M.4.254.7544.517.5
8RankinWest, Stacey4.25444.516.75
9SmokeSheppard, Tyler4.54.544.7517.75
10JazzBest, Rody4.54.544.517.5
11RubyBrown, Fred4433.7514.75
12HannahBrown, Fred3.53.53.53.7514.25
13ChancePayne, Kerri4.54.253.754.2516.75
14JetFarmer, Keith4.54.253.75416.5
15IkeBest, Rody443.75415.75
16BuzzFarmer, Keith4.754.754.54.7518.75
17BrandiJohnson, Clint4.2543.754.2516.25
18NormanSalo, Brett4.54.253.54.2516.5
19GoldieCalhoun, Tellus33.52.753.7513
20DriveGrasse, Jenny3.2522.52.7510.5
21RiverHeard, Dan3.252.52.752.7511.25
22NannyJohnson, Clint4.54.544.7517.75
23PirogueFarmer, Keith2.753.2522.2510.25
24ScoobyManuel, Todd E.3.53.53.753.7514.5
25AbbeyFarmer, Keith443.754.2516
26DakotaHeard, Dan4.254.253.54.2516.25
27BuzzBest, Rody3.753.53.53.7514.5
28SeraGrasse, Jenny3.7533413.75
29AbbieWest, Stacey3.753.753.25414.75
30BrewManuel, Todd E.43.753414.75
31SavannahJohnson, Clint4.54.544.7517.75
32DottieHejlik, Brick2.7521.251.57.5
33NitroSamoray, David M.2.51.51.2527.25
34DustyHeard, Dan3.253.52.52.7512
35DivaBanks, Jimmy1.250.51.250.53.5
36HortonJohnson, Clint2.52.753.52.511.25
37CootCoats, Jeffrey T.2.51.251.2516
38LottieSheppard, Tyler1.250.510.253
39EttaBasberg, Jens2.52.251.2539
40HarleyKimble, Larry1.751.251.250.54.75
41RipBanks, Jimmy0.500.501
42HawkSamoray, David M.00000
43SabreManuel, Todd E.0.50.51.250.753
44Lil *DQCalhoun, Tellus00000
45AbbyWilson, Chris (or Hudson, Reece)00000
46BlueManuel, Todd E.4.54.53.754.517.25
47MarleyBanks, Jimmy00000
48SallyBasberg, Jens443.54.516
49MurphyBrown, FredBrokeBrokeBrokeBroke0



Copyright 2006 WorldRetrieverChampionship.com
All rights reserved worldwide.
For More Information call:
501-940-8225