Welcome to the Official WRC Home on the Web!
Sponsored by:
Dogs Afield
Sport Dog
Arkat, makes of VF and Enhance
DJ Illinois Duck Calls
Ainley


2005 Results



Series 10
RankDogHandlerS9 TotalVickCrayLarryRichS10 ScoreS10 Total
1ReadyWashburn, Alex1528.59.59936188
2DustyHeard, Dan or Brown, Fred147.59999.536.5184
3ElvisHaller, James M.14889.59.5835183
4CutterWashburn, Alex or Hillman, Bill139.59.59.599.537.5177
5DottieHejlik, Brick147.56.57.58729176.5
6NikeDay, Jerry H.150.55655.521.5172
7MaggieFowler, Dave139.555.55.5521160.5

Series 9
RankDogHandlerS8 TotalVickCrayLarryRichS9 ScoreS9 Total
1ReadyWashburn, Alex135.54.544416.5152
2NikeDay, Jerry H.137.53.533313150.5
3ElvisHaller, James M.128555520148
4DottieHejlik, Brick131.54.53.53.54.516147.5
5DustyHeard, Dan or Brown, Fred127.5555520147.5
6MaggieFowler, Dave1303.51.51.539.5139.5
7CutterWashburn, Alex or Hillman, Bill130.53.51.5139139.5
8JetFarmer, Keith121.53.522.53.511.5133
9RubyBrown, Fred122.5322310132.5
10RiverSteinman, Lyle or Heard, Dan122.5322310132.5
11MikeyOsteen, Michael121.5322310131.5
12IndyHejlik, Brick1231.50.50.502.5125.5

Series 8
RankDogHandlerS7 TotalVickCrayLarryRichS8 ScoreS8 Total
1NikeDay, Jerry H.125.5333312137.5
2ReadyWashburn, Alex119444.5416.5135.5
3DottieHejlik, Brick118.53.5333.513131.5
4CutterWashburn, Alex or Hillman, Bill1183.533312.5130.5
5MaggieFowler, Dave1134.5444.517130
6ElvisHaller, James M.1231.51.5115128
7DustyHeard, Dan or Brown, Fred114.52.5343.513127.5
8IndyHejlik, Brick107444416123
9RubyBrown, Fred1083.53.543.514.5122.5
10RiverSteinman, Lyle or Heard, Dan109.533.53.5313122.5
11MikeyOsteen, Michael105.5444416121.5
12JetFarmer, Keith105.5444416121.5
13TallaOpseth, Dave109.53332.511.5121
14AbbyMehringer, C. Shayne1180.50.50.50.52120
15PalHejlik, Brick1061.51.51.51.56112

Series 7
RankDogHandlerS6 TotalVickCrayLarryRichS7 ScoreS7 Total
1NikeDay, Jerry H.107.54.54.54.54.518125.5
2ElvisHaller, James M.1054.54.54.54.518123
3ReadyWashburn, Alex10054.54.5519119
4DottieHejlik, Brick100.54.54.54.54.518118.5
5AbbyMehringer, C. Shayne108.52.52.522.59.5118
6CutterWashburn, Alex or Hillman, Bill102.5443.5415.5118
7DustyHeard, Dan or Brown, Fred1013.53.533.513.5114.5
8MaggieFowler, Dave9454.54.5519113
9TallaOpseth, Dave96.53.5333.513109.5
10RiverSteinman, Lyle or Heard, Dan973.533312.5109.5
11RubyBrown, Fred93.543.53.53.514.5108
12IndyHejlik, Brick9144.534.516107
13PalHejlik, Brick90.53.544415.5106
14MikeyOsteen, Michael89.5444416105.5
15JetFarmer, Keith90.5434415105.5
16SophieOsteen, Michael91.53.533211.5103
17SmokeBarnette, Scott90333312102
18DaisyMarcellus, Pete922.5112.5799
19RipperWashburn, Alex8831.522.5997
20GraceDay, Jerry H.10300000out #7

Series 6
RankDogHandlerS5 TotalVickCrayLarryRichS6 ScoreS6 Total
1AbbyMehringer, C. Shayne88.5555520108.5
2NikeDay, Jerry H.87.5555520107.5
3ElvisHaller, James M.874.54.54518105
4GraceDay, Jerry H.84.54.54.54.5518.5103
5CutterWashburn, Alex or Hillman, Bill84.54.54.54.54.518102.5
6DustyHeard, Dan or Brown, Fred88.53333.512.5101
7DottieHejlik, Brick84.5444416100.5
8ReadyWashburn, Alex82.54.544.54.517.5100
9RiverSteinman, Lyle or Heard, Dan78.54.54.54.5518.597
10TallaOpseth, Dave78.54.54.54.54.51896.5
11MaggieFowler, Dave77444.54.51794
12RubyBrown, Fred7644.54.54.517.593.5
13DaisyMarcellus, Pete85.5121.526.592
14SophieOsteen, Michael80.52.532.531191.5
15IndyHejlik, Brick7444.54.541791
16PalHejlik, Brick782.53.53.5312.590.5
17JetFarmer, Keith72.54.54.54.54.51890.5
18SmokeBarnette, Scott75.53.53.543.514.590
19MikeyOsteen, Michael753.544314.589.5
20RipperWashburn, Alex714.5444.51788
21HunterChiras, Stanley J. Jr.74.52.533311.586
22BearMorris, Jack69.544441685.5
23TwisterLayman, Darrell73.52.533311.585
24WindyGiovannello, Dana B. 71.52.533.531283.5
25EchoDiehl, Vikki70.52.53.53.52.51282.5
26LizaGreer, Scott72121.526.578.5
27MaxCalhoun, Tellus 71.500.5101.573

Series 5
RankDogHandlerS4 TotalVickCrayLarryRichS5 ScoreS5 Total
1DustyHeard, Dan or Brown, Fred71.544.544.51788.5
2AbbyMehringer, C. Shayne704.554.54.518.588.5
3NikeDay, Jerry H.74.533341387.5
4ElvisHaller, James M.6755552087
5DaisyMarcellus, Pete66.554.54.551985.5
6DottieHejlik, Brick7431.52410.584.5
7GraceDay, Jerry H.68.543.544.51684.5
8CutterWashburn, Alex or Hillman, Bill67.54.5444.51784.5
9ReadyWashburn, Alex66.544441682.5
10SophieOsteen, Michael644444.516.580.5
11TallaOpseth, Dave624444.516.578.5
12RiverSteinman, Lyle or Heard, Dan58.555552078.5
13PalHejlik, Brick683.51.51.53.51078
14MaggieFowler, Dave60.54.53.544.516.577
15RubyBrown, Fred613.53.5441576
16SmokeBarnette, Scott55.555552075.5
17MikeyOsteen, Michael65.52.52239.575
18HunterChiras, Stanley J. Jr.54.555552074.5
19IndyHejlik, Brick61333.53.51374
20TwisterLayman, Darrell564.54.54.5417.573.5
21JetFarmer, Keith55454.5417.572.5
22LizaGreer, Scott52.5554.5519.572
23MaxCalhoun, Tellus 55.543.544.51671.5
24WindyGiovannello, Dana B. 6032.52.53.511.571.5
25RipperWashburn, Alex60.532.52310.571
26EchoDiehl, Vikki700.50000.570.5
27BearMorris, Jack534.53.544.516.569.5
28LarryMoody, Charlie514.5444.51768
29BrownGrantom, Bryan611.5111.5566
30AbbieWest, Stacey54.53222.59.564
31LanderCalhoun, Tellus 5521.51.53.58.563.5
32TerraFlickinger, Dawn M.50.53.533.531363.5
33JazzBest, Rody5132.533.51263
34ChiefJackson, J. Paul54.51.52238.563
35WagsKeohane, Johnny47333.52.51259
36SmokeStoddart, Chris550000055
37HondaWashburn, Alex74.500000Out #5
38KodakOsteen, Michael6600000Out #5
39SamMcDonald, Richard6300000Out #5

Series 4
RankDogHandlerS3 TotalVickCrayLarryRichS4 ScoreS4 Total
1NikeDay, Jerry H.55554.5519.574.5
2HondaWashburn, Alex54.555552074.5
3DottieHejlik, Brick5554.54.551974
4DustyHeard, Dan or Brown, Fred524.555519.571.5
5EchoDiehl, Vikki524.54.54.54.51870
6AbbyMehringer, C. Shayne5055552070
7GraceDay, Jerry H.50.54.54.54.54.51868.5
8PalHejlik, Brick504.54.54.54.51868
9CutterWashburn, Alex or Hillman, Bill48.554.54.551967.5
10ElvisHaller, James M.4755552067
11ReadyWashburn, Alex46.555552066.5
12DaisyMarcellus, Pete46.555552066.5
13KodakOsteen, Michael47.54.554.54.518.566
14MikeyOsteen, Michael4754.54.54.518.565.5
15SophieOsteen, Michael4455552064
16SamMcDonald, Richard45.54.54.544.517.563
17TallaOpseth, Dave444.54.54.54.51862
18RubyBrown, Fred44.5444.5416.561
19IndyHejlik, Brick4155552061
20BrownGrantom, Bryan4933.52.531261
21RipperWashburn, Alex463.544314.560.5
22MaggieFowler, Dave444.544416.560.5
23WindyGiovannello, Dana B. 47.5333.5312.560
24RiverSteinman, Lyle or Heard, Dan38.555552058.5
25TwisterLayman, Darrell48.521.5227.556
26MaxCalhoun, Tellus 40.53.5443.51555.5
27SmokeBarnette, Scott4432.53311.555.5
28LanderCalhoun, Tellus 40.53.53.543.514.555
29JetFarmer, Keith38.5444.5416.555
30SmokeStoddart, Chris40.53.53.53.5414.555
31AbbieWest, Stacey41.533.53.531354.5
32HunterChiras, Stanley J. Jr.4432.52.52.510.554.5
33ChiefJackson, J. Paul432.533.52.511.554.5
34BearMorris, Jack41.51.53.53.5311.553
35LizaGreer, Scott432.52239.552.5
36JazzBest, Rody451.511.52651
37LarryMoody, Charlie451.5121.5651
38TerraFlickinger, Dawn M.42.51.52.51.52.5850.5
39WagsKeohane, Johnny38.51.52.522.58.547
40SavannahJohnson, Clint38.50000038.5
41DakotaHeard, Dan 4400000Out 4th
42SpurMcDonald, Richard43.500000Out #4
43JesseGentry, Cade41.500000Out #4
44CoalWhitaker, Scot or Scott, Chris4000000Out 4th
45JettaJackson, J. Paul3900000Out #4

Series 3
RankDogHandlerS2 TotalVickCrayLarryRichS3 ScoreS3 Total
1NikeDay, Jerry H.384.5444.51755
2DottieHejlik, Brick3744.54.551855
3HondaWashburn, Alex36.54.54.54.54.51854.5
4EchoDiehl, Vikki3255552052
5DustyHeard, Dan or Brown, Fred3255552052
6GraceDay, Jerry H.32.54.54.54.54.51850.5
7PalHejlik, Brick324.54.54.54.51850
8AbbyMehringer, C. Shayne33.54.544416.550
9BrownGrantom, Bryan2955552049
10TwisterLayman, Darrell31.54.5444.51748.5
11CutterWashburn, Alex or Hillman, Bill363333.512.548.5
12KodakOsteen, Michael29.54.54.54.54.51847.5
13WindyGiovannello, Dana B. 3433.54313.547.5
14MikeyOsteen, Michael3533331247
15ElvisHaller, James M.32.543.53.53.514.547
16ReadyWashburn, Alex294.54.54.5417.546.5
17DaisyMarcellus, Pete28.54.54.54.54.51846.5
18RipperWashburn, Alex3044441646
19SamMcDonald, Richard3043.54415.545.5
20JazzBest, Rody30.53.53.543.514.545
21LarryMoody, Charlie29.5443.5415.545
22RubyBrown, Fred28.544441644.5
23DakotaHeard, Dan 2844441644
24TallaOpseth, Dave313.53.53.52.51344
25HunterChiras, Stanley J. Jr.323.52.53.52.51244
26SophieOsteen, Michael26.54.544.54.517.544
27MaggieFowler, Dave27.54444.516.544
28SmokeBarnette, Scott2834.54.541644
29SpurMcDonald, Richard28.543.53.541543.5
30LizaGreer, Scott30.5333.5312.543
31ChiefJackson, J. Paul2744441643
32TerraFlickinger, Dawn M.26.54.5443.51642.5
33AbbieWest, Stacey224.555519.541.5
34BearMorris, Jack273443.514.541.5
35JesseGentry, Cade225554.519.541.5
36IndyHejlik, Brick26.543.53.53.514.541
37MaxCalhoun, Tellus 273.53.533.513.540.5
38LanderCalhoun, Tellus 312.52.522.59.540.5
39SmokeStoddart, Chris263.53.53.5414.540.5
40CoalWhitaker, Scot or Scott, Chris26.53.53.53.5313.540
41JettaJackson, J. Paul2344441639
42SavannahJohnson, Clint253.533.53.513.538.5
43RiverSteinman, Lyle or Heard, Dan253.53.53.5313.538.5
44JetFarmer, Keith263333.512.538.5
45WagsKeohane, Johnny224444.516.538.5
46KateDiehl, Vikki272.532.531138
47SkyMorris, Jack2343.53.541538
48LilCalhoun, Tellus 23.532321033.5
49Big BoyWatson, Ed22.52.52.522.59.532
50LaserBerry, Richard D.33.500000out 3rd
51TugKeohane, Johnny2600000out 3rd

Series 2
RankDogHandlerS 1 scoreVickCrayLarryRichS2 ScoreS2 Total
1NikeDay, Jerry H.1855552038
2DottieHejlik, Brick1854.54.551937
3HondaWashburn, Alex16.555552036.5
4CutterWashburn, Alex or Hillman, Bill17.54.54.54.5518.536
5MikeyOsteen, Michael174.54.54.54.51835
6WindyGiovannello, Dana B. 18444.53.51634
7LaserBerry, Richard D.174444.516.533.5
8AbbyMehringer, C. Shayne184443.515.533.5
9GraceDay, Jerry H.16.544441632.5
10ElvisHaller, James M.154.54.54.5417.532.5
11PalHejlik, Brick14.544.54.54.517.532
12EchoDiehl, Vikki144.54.54.54.51832
13HunterChiras, Stanley J. Jr.1644441632
14DustyHeard, Dan or Brown, Fred13.554.54.54.518.532
15TwisterLayman, Darrell17.53.53.53.53.51431.5
16LanderCalhoun, Tellus 13.54.54.544.517.531
17TallaOpseth, Dave1254.54.551931
18LizaGreer, Scott1733.53.53.513.530.5
19JazzBest, Rody15443.5415.530.5
20RipperWashburn, Alex163.53.53.53.51430
21SamMcDonald, Richard163.53.53.53.51430
22KodakOsteen, Michael16.533.533.51329.5
23LarryMoody, Charlie10.554.54.551929.5
24ReadyWashburn, Alex15.533.53.53.513.529
25BrownGrantom, Bryan1634331329
26RubyBrown, Fred133.544415.528.5
27SpurMcDonald, Richard1443.53.53.514.528.5
28DaisyMarcellus, Pete14.53.5433.51428.5
29DakotaHeard, Dan 1244441628
30SmokeBarnette, Scott163.52.5331228
31MaggieFowler, Dave143.53.53.5313.527.5
32KateDiehl, Vikki133.53.53.53.51427
33MaxCalhoun, Tellus 133.53.53.53.51427
34ChiefJackson, J. Paul16.522.53310.527
35BearMorris, Jack2021.51.52727
36CoalWhitaker, Scot or Scott, Chris1333.54313.526.5
37IndyHejlik, Brick12.53.53.53.53.51426.5
38SophieOsteen, Michael1243.53.53.514.526.5
39TerraFlickinger, Dawn M.104444.516.526.5
40TugKeohane, Johnny172.5222.5926
41JetFarmer, Keith7.54.54.54.5518.526
42SmokeStoddart, Chris16.52.52.522.59.526
43SavannahJohnson, Clint113.53.53.53.51425
44RiverSteinman, Lyle or Heard, Dan74.54.54.54.51825
45LilCalhoun, Tellus 12.52.5332.51123.5
46SkyMorris, Jack13.52.52.52.529.523
47JettaJackson, J. Paul1522.51.52823
48Big BoyWatson, Ed141.522.52.58.522.5
49AbbieWest, Stacey13.52.521.52.58.522
50WagsKeohane, Johnny1412.522.5822
51JesseGentry, Cade16.52111.55.522
52RebelKeohane, Johnny13.512.52.52821.5
53HannahBrown, Fred13.51.52.521720.5
54LuckyHouser, Gay13.51.51.522720.5
55BuzzFarmer, Keith11.52.52.522920.5
56BabeWatson, Ed932.52.531120
57NannyJohnson, Clint150.51.511419
58AchillesJackson, J. Paul10.52222.58.519
59SlideAkin, Chris82.532.52.510.518.5
60ScrappyKeohane, Johnny13.511.51.51518.5
61ChennaScott, Chris141.50.511418
62AdamJackson, J. Paul62.533311.517.5
63BoomerAkin, Chris110.51.522617
64RockyWhitaker, Scot or Scott, Chris11.51.51.511.55.517
65HortonJohnson, Clint721.52.52815
66CaseyDuFour, Jay42.532.52.510.514.5
67ReefBerry, Richard D.13.5013.5
68DixieJohnson, Clint3.52.52239.513
69BoscoDavis, Allan A.000
70GoldieCalhoun, Tellus 9.500000Out #2
71DallasAkin, Chris1100000Out #2
72JJMcDonald, Richard1300000Out #2
73BossAnderson, Ron8.500000Out #2
74BusterWatson, Ed800000Out #2
75TazOsteen, MichaelOut #10Out #1
76AceRiggins, SteveOut #10Out #1
77TankRiggins, SteveOut #10Out #1

Series 1
RankDogHandlerVickCrayLarryRichS1 Score
1BearMorris, Jack555520
2NikeDay, Jerry H.4.54.54.54.518
3DottieHejlik, Brick4.54.54.54.518
4AbbyMehringer, C. Shayne4.54.54.54.518
5WindyGiovannello, Dana B. 4.54.54.54.518
6TwisterLayman, Darrell4.544.54.517.5
7CutterWashburn, Alex or Hillman, Bill4.54.544.517.5
8LizaGreer, Scott44.54.5417
9MikeyOsteen, Michael4.5444.517
10LaserBerry, Richard D.444.54.517
11TugKeohane, Johnny444.54.517
12GraceDay, Jerry H.44.54416.5
13HondaWashburn, Alex4.53.544.516.5
14ChiefJackson, J. Paul444.5416.5
15KodakOsteen, Michael4.544416.5
16JesseGentry, Cade44.54416.5
17SmokeStoddart, Chris4444.516.5
18HunterChiras, Stanley J. Jr.444416
19RipperWashburn, Alex4.53.54416
20SamMcDonald, Richard444416
21BrownGrantom, Bryan444416
22SmokeBarnette, Scott444416
23ReadyWashburn, Alex4443.515.5
24NannyJohnson, Clint434415
25ElvisHaller, James M.3.543.5415
26JazzBest, Rody43.543.515
27JettaJackson, J. Paul3.543.5415
28PalHejlik, Brick3.543.53.514.5
29DaisyMarcellus, Pete3.543.53.514.5
30EchoDiehl, Vikki3.53.53.53.514
31Big BoyWatson, Ed3.53.53.53.514
32SpurMcDonald, Richard3.53.53.53.514
33WagsKeohane, Johnny33.543.514
34MaggieFowler, Dave3.533.5414
35ChennaScott, Chris3.53.53.53.514
36HannahBrown, Fred3.543313.5
37LuckyHouser, Gay3.533.53.513.5
38LanderCalhoun, Tellus 33.53.53.513.5
39AbbieWest, Stacey33.53.53.513.5
40ScrappyKeohane, Johnny3.533.53.513.5
41DustyHeard, Dan or Brown, Fred3.533413.5
42RebelKeohane, Johnny33.53.53.513.5
43SkyMorris, Jack33.53.53.513.5
44ReefBerry, Richard D.33.53.53.513.5
45KateDiehl, Vikki3.5333.513
46MaxCalhoun, Tellus 3.5333.513
47RubyBrown, Fred3.5333.513
48CoalWhitaker, Scot or Scott, Chris333.53.513
49JJMcDonald, Richard33.53.5313
50IndyHejlik, Brick3.53.52.5312.5
51LilCalhoun, Tellus 3.52.533.512.5
52DakotaHeard, Dan 2.52.53.53.512
53TallaOpseth, Dave3.52.53312
54SophieOsteen, Michael33.52.5312
55RockyWhitaker, Scot or Scott, Chris332.5311.5
56BuzzFarmer, Keith332.5311.5
57BoomerAkin, Chris32.52.5311
58SavannahJohnson, Clint2.5332.511
59DallasAkin, Chris2.5332.511
60AchillesJackson, J. Paul32.52.52.510.5
61LarryMoody, Charlie3223.510.5
62TerraFlickinger, Dawn M.2.522.5310
63GoldieCalhoun, Tellus 31.5239.5
64BabeWatson, Ed2.5222.59
65BossAnderson, Ron31.5228.5
66SlideAkin, Chris22228
67BusterWatson, Ed22228
68JetFarmer, Keith2.51.51.527.5
69HortonJohnson, Clint2.51.51.51.57
70RiverSteinman, Lyle or Heard, Dan12.51.527
71AdamJackson, J. Paul2.51.50.51.56
72CaseyDuFour, Jay11114
73AceRiggins, Steve11.50.514
74DixieJohnson, Clint10.50.51.53.5
75BoscoDavis, Allan A.00000
76TazOsteen, Michael00000
77TankRiggins, Steve00000



Copyright 2006 WorldRetrieverChampionship.com
All rights reserved worldwide.
For More Information call:
501-940-8225